COMMITTEES

Committees

GENERAL CONFERENCE CHAIR


Yannick Perez (please activate javascript to view email address)

Professor, Laboratory of Industrial Engineering, CentraleSupélec Paris
Armand Peugeot Chair on Electromobility, CentraleSupélec-ESSEC Business School

CONFERENCE LOGISTICS

Nordic Prestige Consulting

CHAIRS OF SPONSORSHIP COMMITEE


François Lévèque (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, Mines ParisTech

PROGRAMME COMMITEES

CHAIRS OF PLENARY AND DUAL PLENARY SESSIONS


Matthieu Glachant (please activate javascript to view email address)

Professor, Mines ParisTech

François Lévèque (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, Mines ParisTech

Yannick Perez (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, CentraleSupélec

CHAIR OF SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Anna Creti (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, University Paris-Dauphine

CHAIR OF CONCURRENT SESSIONS


Olivier Massol (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, IFP Energies Nouvelles

CHAIRS OF PHD STUDENT PROGRAMME


Cédric Clastres (please activate javascript to view email address)
(Posters)
Associate Professor, University of Grenoble


Boris Sollier (please activate javascript to view email address)(Best Paper)
Associate Professor, University of Montpelier

CHAIR OF TECHNICAL TOURS


Pascal Da Costa (please activate javascript to view email address)

Professor, CentraleSupélec

CHAIRS OF LOCAL ORGANISATION COMMITTEE

Carine Staropoli (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, Paris School of Economics


Dorothée Charlier (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor - IAE SAVOIE MONT-BLANC

CHAIRS OF COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE



Patrice Geoffron (please activate javascript to view email address)

Professor, Université Paris Dauphine



Jean-Michel Glachant (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, FSR European University Institute


Romain Gillet (please activate javascript to view email address)
Communication Manager, Nordic Prestige Consulting

ADVISORY COMMITTEE


Christophe Bonnery (please activate javascript to view email address)
Chair of Advisory Committee
Director Economics and Prospective, Enedis
President, IAEE and FAEE

Associate Professor Aaron Praktiknjo, RWTH Aachen University
Professor Adonis Yatchew, University of Toronto
Senior Fellow Amy Jaffe, Council on Foreign Relations
Professor Andreas Löschel, University of Münster
Professor Carlo Andrea Bollino, University of Perugia
Assistant Professor David Broadstock, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Executive Director David Williams, IAEE
Deputy Doug Arent, The National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Professor Georg Erdmann, Berlin University of Technology
Professor Gurkan Kumbaroglu, Boğaziçi University
Professor Jacek Kaminski, Polish Academy of Sciences
VP Strategy Jean Baptiste Galland, ENEDIS
Professor Jean-Michel Glachant, European University Institute
Professor Lars Bergman, Stockholm School of Economics
Professor Lucian Dias Losekann, Universidade Federal Fluminense
Professor Machiel Mulder, University of Groningen
Senior Research Scholar Marianne Kah, The Center on Global Energy Policy
Professor Michael Pollitt, University of Cambridge
Senior Vice President Mine Yücel, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas
Associate Professor Spiros Papaefthimiou, Technical University of Crete
Professor Pierre-Oliver Pineau, HEC Montreal
Professor Reinhard Haas, Vienna University of Technology 
Professor Ricardo Raineri, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
Professor Richard Green, Imperial College London
Associate Professor Roula Inglesi-Lotz, University of Pretoria
Professor Stephen Poletti, University of Auckland
Director Vilayat Valiyev, Institute for Scientific Research on Economic Reforms
Professor Ying Fan, Beihang University
Director Yukari Niwa Yamashita, The Institute of Energy Economics

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE


Anna Creti
Anna Creti (please activate javascript to view email address)
Chair of Scientific Committee
Professor, University Paris-Dauphine

Adélaïde Fadhuile University of Grenoble
Afzal Siddiqui UCL
Ahmed Tritah University Le mans
Amina BABA Université Paris-Dauphine
Antoine Missemer CIRED
Arash FARNOOSH IFPEN
Arowolo Wale Reiner Lemoine Institute 
Aude Pommeret University of Savoie
Banal-Estanol Albert UPF
BASSEM HAIDAR CentralSupelec
Baudry Marc University Paris Nanterre
Beatrice Roussillon University of Grenoble
Benhmad Francois Université Montpelier
Benoit CHEZE IFPEN
Bergaentzlé Claire  DTU
Bertrand Charmaison Engie
Bertrand Vincent Université de Franche-Comté
Bonroy Olivier INRA
CHARLIER Dorothée University of Savoie
Civel Edouard Université Montpelier
Clastres Cedric University of Grenoble
Clement Bonnet Université Montpelier
Concettini Silvia François Rabelais University
Daniel Llerena University of Grenoble
Daniel Herrera Université Paris-Dauphine
Dib Jean Pierre University of Grenoble
Djamel Kirat University of Orleans
EL BEZE JEREMY CSTB
Emmanuel Hache IFPEN
Escoffier Margaux IFPEN
Fabien Roques Compass Lexecon
Flavien Tchapga University of Versailles
Florian Perrotton University Paris Nanterre
Fodha Mouez Université Paris 1
Francesco Ricci Université Montpelier
Frederic LANTZ IFPEN
Frederico Pontoni University of Bocconi
Freitas Gomes Icaro CentralSupelec
Fulvio Fontini University of Padova
Gabriel Steven University of Maryland
Gautier Axel University of Liege
Giraudet Louis-Gaëtan CIRED
Gondia Sokhna Seck IFPEN
Gonzalez Venegas Felipe CentralSupelec
Guillaume Dezobry Fidal
Gustavo Marrero University of La Laguna
Guy Fournier  
Haas Reinhard TU Wien
Hassler Jean CentralSupelec
Haydar Bassem CentralSupelec
henriet fanny PSE
Holz Franziska DIW
Ibrahim ABADA Engie
JAGU Emma IFPEN
Jochem Patrick The Research University
Jordi Perdiguero Universitat de Barcelona
Julien Jacqmin NEOMA Business School
Katheline Schubert Université Paris 1
Katrin MILLOCK Université Paris 1
Khalfallah Haikel University of Grenoble
Lambin Xavier Grenoble Ecole de Management
Lauvergne Remi Universite Paris-Saclay
Locatelli catherine University of Grenoble
Luca TASCHINI LSE
Luigi Depaoli University of Bocconi
Manera Matteo University of Milan-Bicocca
Manuel Villavicencio Deloitte France
Marie BESSEC Université Paris-Dauphine
Marion Podesta Université de Savoie
Marrero GUSTAVO A. University of La Laguna
Meeus Leonardo  Florence School of Regilation
METAIS Marc-Olivier CentralSupelec
Michal Wong-urdanivia University of Grenoble
Michel  Sandrine Université Montpelier
Michele De Nigris RSE
Monjon Stéphanie Université Paris 1
Nicolai Jean-Philippe University Paris Nanterre
Olivier Rousse University of Grenoble
Olivier MASSOL IFPEN
Paolo Crosetto INRA
Pascal da Costa CentralSupelec
Percebois Jacques Université Montpelier
Perez Yannick CentralSupelec
Philippe Delacote INRA
Philippe Vassilopoulos EPEX SPOT 
pierre-olivier pineau HEC Montreal
Poudou Jean-Christophe Université Montpelier
Pradyumna Bhagwat Florence School of Regilation
Ramos Real Francisco Javier University of La Laguna
Raphael Caire University of Grenoble
rebenaque olivier Université Montpelier
René Aid Université Paris-Dauphine
Rious Vincent RTE
Robert Borgstrom Precitec Inc.
Romain Gate Université Paris-Dauphine
Rossiaud Sylvain University of Grenoble
Sai Bravo Mines ParisTech
Sandrine Mathy University of Grenoble
Sari Kheireddine  
Schittekatte Tim Florence School of Regilation
Sebastien Houde Grenoble Ecole de Management
SEBI Carine Grenoble Ecole de Management
Simon Quemin Grantham Research Institute
Sioshansi Ramteen The Ohio State University
STAROPOLI carine Université Paris 1
Stephane Goutte Universite Paris-Saclay
Stephane Robin University of Grenoble
Théotime Coudray Université Montpelier
Thomas Arthur IFPEN
TLILI Olfa CEA